1033 East Haven Mt. Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $166,658
Studio
2
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 East Haven, Mt. Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $147,165, approximately $50 per square foot. 1033 East Haven is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Accelerated Financial Services Of Michig
Bought by
Jacobs John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Ronald
Bought by
Accelerated Financial Services Of Michig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs John | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Accelerated Financial Services Of Michig | -- | Centennial Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $384 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $366 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |