Estimated Value: $318,671 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Koon Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $349,168, approximately $172 per square foot. 1033 Koon Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including River Springs Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Smith James B
Bought by
Griffin Mary and Griffin D W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Becknell John T and Becknell Jennifer
Bought by
Smith James B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Brock Thomas J and Brock Patricia P
Bought by
Becknell John T and Becknell Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Mary | $225,000 | -- | |
| Smith James B | $199,000 | -- | |
| Becknell John T | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith James B | $159,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Becknell John T | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,439 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $6,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $158,800 | $20,600 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $6,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $6,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $6,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $834 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $817 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $813 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $817 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map