1033 Mayview Dr Akron, OH 44313
Merriman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Mayview Dr, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $398,248, approximately $153 per square foot. 1033 Mayview Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Towpath Trail High School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,117 | $103,775 | $19,320 | $84,455 |
| 2024 | $5,989 | $103,775 | $19,320 | $84,455 |
| 2023 | $5,989 | $103,775 | $19,320 | $84,455 |
| 2022 | $5,927 | $80,658 | $14,861 | $65,797 |
| 2021 | $5,638 | $80,658 | $14,861 | $65,797 |
| 2020 | $5,555 | $80,660 | $14,860 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $6,935 | $92,310 | $18,000 | $74,310 |
| 2018 | $6,063 | $92,310 | $18,000 | $74,310 |
| 2017 | $5,648 | $92,310 | $18,000 | $74,310 |
| 2016 | $5,652 | $85,080 | $18,000 | $67,080 |
| 2015 | $5,648 | $85,080 | $18,000 | $67,080 |
| 2014 | $5,603 | $85,080 | $18,000 | $67,080 |
| 2013 | $5,735 | $88,650 | $18,000 | $70,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map