1033 N Castle St Baltimore, MD 21205
Middle East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $65,995
Studio
1
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 N Castle St, Baltimore, MD 21205 and is currently estimated at $58,998, approximately $140 per square foot. 1033 N Castle St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Fort Worthington Elementary School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Julvic Inc
Bought by
Mayor And City Council Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
L T S Realty Inc
Bought by
Julvic Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayor And City Council Of | $28,248 | -- | |
| Julvic Inc | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47 | $2,000 | $2,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $47 | $2,000 | $2,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $47 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $47 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |