1033 Nc Highway 22 Bennett, NC 27208
Estimated Value: $74,967 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Nc Highway 22, Bennett, NC 27208 and is currently estimated at $150,656. 1033 Nc Highway 22 is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Bennett School and Chatham Central High.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $15,440 | $14,880 | $560 |
| 2024 | $67 | $15,440 | $14,880 | $560 |
| 2023 | $70 | $15,440 | $14,880 | $560 |
| 2022 | $72 | $11,380 | $10,980 | $400 |
| 2021 | $75 | $11,380 | $10,980 | $400 |
| 2020 | $73 | $11,380 | $10,980 | $400 |
| 2019 | $73 | $11,380 | $10,980 | $400 |
| 2018 | $62 | $10,340 | $9,980 | $360 |
| 2017 | $60 | $10,340 | $9,980 | $360 |
| 2015 | $58 | $10,340 | $9,980 | $360 |
| 2014 | $112 | $20,320 | $19,760 | $560 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,320 | $19,760 | $560 |
Source: Public Records
Map