1033 SE Millwright Ave McMinnville, OR 97128
Estimated Value: $451,643 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 SE Millwright Ave, McMinnville, OR 97128 and is currently estimated at $460,661, approximately $308 per square foot. 1033 SE Millwright Ave is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Sue Buel Elementary School, Patton Middle School, and McMinnville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Pope Diane Michelle
Bought by
Carlson Dylan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Del Boca Vista Llc
Bought by
Pope Diane Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,919
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Dylan M | $496,000 | First American Title | |
| Pope Diane Michelle | $192,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History