1033 Tasker Rd Stephens City, VA 22655
Estimated Value: $351,256 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Tasker Rd, Stephens City, VA 22655 and is currently estimated at $376,814, approximately $284 per square foot. 1033 Tasker Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Armel Elementary School, Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $327,800 | $98,000 | $229,800 |
| 2024 | $691 | $270,900 | $72,000 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $270,900 | $72,000 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $216,400 | $62,000 | $154,400 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $216,400 | $62,000 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $197,400 | $62,000 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $197,400 | $62,000 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $182,800 | $62,000 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $182,800 | $62,000 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $995 | $165,900 | $49,500 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | $929 | $165,900 | $49,500 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $469 | $159,000 | $49,500 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map