10330 E Ford Place Denver, CO 80247
Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,385 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10330 E Ford Place, Denver, CO 80247 and is currently estimated at $666,346, approximately $361 per square foot. 10330 E Ford Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Denver Green School, George Washington High School, and Lotus School for Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Reynolds Donna
Bought by
Reynolds Donna and Reynolds Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Hamann Gary L and Hamann Raenette L
Bought by
Reynolds Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,800
Outstanding Balance
$158,690
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$507,656
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Donna | $341,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Donna | $272,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $42,160 | $8,140 | $8,140 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $41,340 | $4,050 | $37,290 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $41,340 | $4,050 | $37,290 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $33,050 | $8,020 | $25,030 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $34,000 | $8,250 | $25,750 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $34,640 | $8,250 | $26,390 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $34,640 | $8,250 | $26,390 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $33,800 | $8,310 | $25,490 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $33,800 | $8,310 | $25,490 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $31,190 | $5,516 | $25,674 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $31,190 | $5,516 | $25,674 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $24,370 | $4,362 | $20,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map