10330 Hook Rd Rapidan, VA 22733
Estimated Value: $185,324 - $375,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10330 Hook Rd, Rapidan, VA 22733 and is currently estimated at $290,831, approximately $262 per square foot. 10330 Hook Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Prospect Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Sisk Donald Ray and Sisk Melissa Diane
Bought by
Hearl Thelma Elizabeth Sisk and Hearl Lowell Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Sisk Emma Elizabeth
Bought by
Sisk Donald Ray and Sisk Melissa Diane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hearl Thelma Elizabeth Sisk | -- | None Available | |
| Sisk Donald Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $87,300 | $30,000 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $668 | $87,300 | $30,000 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $668 | $87,300 | $30,000 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $668 | $87,300 | $30,000 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $642 | $89,100 | $30,000 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $642 | $89,100 | $30,000 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $625 | $77,700 | $30,000 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $625 | $77,700 | $30,000 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $625 | $77,700 | $30,000 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $625 | $77,700 | $30,000 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | $575 | $79,900 | $30,000 | $49,900 |
| 2014 | $575 | $79,900 | $30,000 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map