Seller's Agent in 2016
Bill Hitch
Midwest Land & Lifestyle, LLC
(812) 449-2915
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $520,000
This exquisite 2 story brick, 3BR/2.5 bath home setting on Evansville's far west side (Posey Co) is a rare treasure! Setting on a picturesque 1.29 acres, the view is gorgeous. The home boasts a 2298 sq ft living space and includes another 1026 mostly finished W/O basement. Two decks over look the above ground pool and lush farm land behind. Deer and turkey abound. The rooms are spacious and the Mst BR offers a huge private bath and a WIC as large as most guest rooms, you have to see it to believe it! A 2.5 car attached garage has lots of extra storage space. A fireplace, work island in the kitchen, appliances and much more are all included.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Jason | -- | Attorney | |
| Davenport Lori | -- | Direct Title Insurance Agenc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davenport Lori | $253,871 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11/2016 11/11/16 | Sold | $287,000 | -4.3% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2016 10/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2016 07/02/16 | For Sale | $299,998 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 | $475,900 | $32,900 | $443,000 |
| 2024 | $4,242 | $451,500 | $32,900 | $418,600 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $422,200 | $39,000 | $383,200 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $311,000 | $38,900 | $272,100 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $268,500 | $44,300 | $224,200 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $263,100 | $43,500 | $219,600 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $266,300 | $34,300 | $232,000 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $249,700 | $34,300 | $215,400 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $244,200 | $34,300 | $209,900 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $232,800 | $34,300 | $198,500 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $230,600 | $34,300 | $196,300 |
| 2013 | $1,693 | $244,400 | $43,800 | $200,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bill Hitch
Midwest Land & Lifestyle, LLC
(812) 449-2915
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Angie Simpkins
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 459-3480
53 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201630727
APN: 65-13-11-341-013.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.