10331 Grant St Ramsay, MI 49959
Estimated Value: $82,097 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10331 Grant St, Ramsay, MI 49959 and is currently estimated at $101,774, approximately $107 per square foot. 10331 Grant St is a home with nearby schools including Washington School, A.D. Johnston Junior/Senior High School, and St. Sebastian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Lambie Joseph P and Lambie Sarah N
Bought by
Martin Scott and Martin Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,627
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,147
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Scott | -- | Associated Title & Closing S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Scott | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |