Estimated Value: $558,000 - $629,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10331 S 460 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $585,816, approximately $427 per square foot. 10331 S 460 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Haun James H and Haun Patricia
Bought by
Symes Colyn and Symes Jacquie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Outstanding Balance
$269,673
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Symes Colyn | -- | Us Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Symes Colyn | $309,294 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $538,400 | $125,400 | $413,000 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $510,100 | $119,700 | $390,400 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $441,300 | $113,800 | $327,500 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $454,900 | $111,600 | $343,300 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $345,400 | $86,300 | $259,100 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $312,200 | $86,300 | $225,900 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $283,300 | $81,500 | $201,800 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $253,000 | $81,500 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $243,800 | $81,500 | $162,300 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $234,500 | $81,500 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $219,300 | $79,000 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $208,900 | $76,600 | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map