10331 Sears Rd Concord, MI 49237
Estimated Value: $601,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10331 Sears Rd, Concord, MI 49237 and is currently priced at $601,000, approximately $400 per square foot. 10331 Sears Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Ropp Pauline V and Ropp Jerry A
Bought by
Ropp Pauline V and Pauline V Ropp Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Roppand Pauline V and Barton Nancy
Bought by
Ropp Jeffrey A and Barton Nancy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ropp Pauline V | -- | Attorney | |
| Ropp Jeffrey A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $325,700 | $221,400 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $12 | $307,100 | $208,700 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $303,600 | $208,400 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $275,100 | $275,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $272,700 | $193,600 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $267,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $259,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $257,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $273,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $247,450 | $155,450 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,350 | $230,350 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,200 | $234,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $234,200 | $234,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map