10333 Madison Ave Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated payment $689/month
Highlights
- Pole Barn
- No HOA
- Patio
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Living Room
About This Home
Explore this three bedroom two bathroom home just minutes from Lake Margrethe. This wooded and quiet neighborhood is perfect for year round living or an up north getaway. Close to outdoor recreation, town amenities, and centrally located in beautiful Northern Michigan.
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- Dirt Road
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 952 Sq Ft Home
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Crawl Space
- Oven or Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 040-45-760-11-037-00
- Tax Block 11
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $35,000 | $3,800 | $31,200 |
| 2024 | $486 | $28,700 | $3,800 | $24,900 |
| 2023 | $904 | $25,700 | $3,800 | $21,900 |
| 2022 | $462 | $27,200 | $3,800 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $607 | $24,700 | $3,800 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $982 | $21,000 | $3,800 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $594 | $20,900 | $3,800 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $649 | $22,900 | $3,800 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $480 | $24,900 | $3,800 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $484 | $25,300 | $25,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $698 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -7.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -10.4% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $144,000 | -3.4% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $149,000 | -6.3% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $159,000 | -5.9% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Sale | $169,000 | +252.1% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | Sold | $48,000 | 0.0% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | For Sale | $48,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $48,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $45,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $42,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $42,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $34,000 | -- | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $50,400 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $4,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $64,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Water Wonderland Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201838237
APN: 040-45-760-11-037-00
- VL 20-29 Monroe Ave
- V/L L18-21 Monroe Ave
- V/L 6 Lots Battalion Blvd
- 0 Battalion Blvd Unit 1940218
- 000 Ray Ave
- 9246 Outing Place
- 9143 N Lake Shore Dr
- 2215 Danish Landing Rd
- 11846 W M-72 Hwy
- 15981 Snay Dr SE
- 14972 Riverview Rd SE
- 2916 N Portage Ave
- 15549 Michigan 72
- 3500 Borchers Way
- Par 7 W Forest Dr
- Par 6 W Forest Dr
- 6960 Trem Pal Rd
- 6811 W M-72 Hwy
- V/L Lot 9 Norseman Dr