10333 Robb Ct Westminster, CO 80021
Walnut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,762 - $548,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
854
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10333 Robb Ct, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $512,691, approximately $600 per square foot. 10333 Robb Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lukas Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Williams Patti D and Williams Patrick D
Bought by
Williams Patti D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Williams Patti D
Bought by
Williams Patti D and Williams Patrick D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Efird Janiece R
Bought by
Williams Patti D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Yero Sherry L and Yero Richard M
Bought by
Efird Janiece R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,750
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Patti D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Patti D | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Patti D | $200,000 | -- | |
| Efird Janiece R | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Patti D | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Efird Janiece R | $163,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $28,214 | $9,434 | $18,780 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $27,167 | $9,850 | $17,317 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $27,167 | $9,850 | $17,317 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $22,035 | $5,778 | $16,257 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $22,670 | $5,945 | $16,725 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $20,795 | $5,415 | $15,380 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $20,795 | $5,415 | $15,380 |
| 2018 | $864 | $18,327 | $4,295 | $14,032 |
| 2017 | $773 | $18,327 | $4,295 | $14,032 |
| 2016 | $697 | $17,266 | $5,422 | $11,844 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $17,266 | $5,422 | $11,844 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $12,863 | $4,680 | $8,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map