10337 Ridgely Rd Baton Rouge, LA 70809
Airline/Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,644 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10337 Ridgely Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70809 and is currently estimated at $252,661, approximately $149 per square foot. 10337 Ridgely Rd is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Jefferson Terrace Elementary School, Tara High School, and Parkview Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Kirkwood Byron Guy
Bought by
First Joint Property Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Joint Property Llc | $180,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $17,100 | $1,500 | $15,600 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $17,100 | $1,500 | $15,600 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $17,100 | $1,500 | $15,600 |
| 2022 | $910 | $7,700 | $1,500 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $893 | $7,700 | $1,500 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $887 | $7,700 | $1,500 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $922 | $7,700 | $1,500 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $911 | $7,700 | $1,500 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $911 | $7,700 | $1,500 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $54 | $7,700 | $1,500 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $55 | $7,700 | $1,500 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | $54 | $7,700 | $1,500 | $6,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,700 | $1,500 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map