10338 Copperleaf Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70809
Airline/Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,873 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,886
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10338 Copperleaf Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809 and is currently estimated at $453,218, approximately $157 per square foot. 10338 Copperleaf Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Jefferson Terrace Elementary School, Tara High School, and Parkview Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Carmouche Construction Company
Bought by
Le Tuan V and Hoang Thuy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,839
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$444,379
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Tuan V | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Tuan V | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $38,850 | $5,000 | $33,850 |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $38,850 | $5,000 | $33,850 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $38,850 | $5,000 | $33,850 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $38,850 | $5,000 | $33,850 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $38,850 | $5,000 | $33,850 |
| 2020 | $4,275 | $38,850 | $5,000 | $33,850 |
| 2019 | $4,446 | $38,850 | $5,000 | $33,850 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $38,850 | $5,000 | $33,850 |
| 2017 | $4,388 | $38,850 | $5,000 | $33,850 |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $38,850 | $5,000 | $33,850 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $33,350 | $5,000 | $28,350 |
| 2014 | $2,787 | $33,350 | $5,000 | $28,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,350 | $5,000 | $28,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map