1034 72nd St Brooklyn, NY 11228
Dyker Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,197,000 - $2,696,601
Studio
--
Bath
4,316
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228 and is currently estimated at $1,900,867, approximately $440 per square foot. 1034 72nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 176 Ovington, Junior High School 259 William McKinley, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Bruno Rosemary
Bought by
Bruno John J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Bruno Rosemary Hr
Bought by
Bruno Rosemary and Bruno John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno John J | -- | -- | |
| Bruno John J | -- | -- | |
| Bruno Rosemary | -- | -- | |
| Bruno Rosemary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bruno John J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,873 | $121,860 | $49,380 | $72,480 |
| 2025 | $22,128 | $139,920 | $49,380 | $90,540 |
| 2024 | $22,128 | $136,680 | $49,380 | $87,300 |
| 2023 | $21,677 | $167,220 | $49,380 | $117,840 |
| 2022 | $20,437 | $136,860 | $49,380 | $87,480 |
| 2021 | $20,315 | $124,980 | $49,380 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $9,904 | $137,940 | $49,380 | $88,560 |
| 2019 | $19,157 | $119,640 | $49,380 | $70,260 |
| 2018 | $18,072 | $90,112 | $37,286 | $52,826 |
| 2017 | $17,336 | $86,511 | $33,888 | $52,623 |
| 2016 | $16,006 | $81,615 | $42,165 | $39,450 |
| 2015 | $9,624 | $80,071 | $44,408 | $35,663 |
| 2014 | $9,624 | $77,481 | $36,523 | $40,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map