Estimated Value: $171,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Barclay Dr, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $201,039, approximately $226 per square foot. 1034 Barclay Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Bumatay Samuel M and Bumatay Shirley P
Bought by
Clark Nadine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,220
Interest Rate
8.07%
Estimated Equity
$183,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Hudmon Marion F and Honore Marion
Bought by
Bumalay Samuel M and Bumatay Shirley P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Nadine | $45,000 | -- | |
| Bumalay Samuel M | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Nadine | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $44,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $692 | $41,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $692 | $40,440 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $656 | $39,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $639 | $38,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $599 | $37,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $536 | $36,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $527 | $36,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $514 | $35,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $504 | $34,630 | $18,000 | $16,630 |
| 2015 | $494 | $34,390 | $15,000 | $19,390 |
| 2014 | $493 | $34,120 | $11,000 | $23,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map