1034 Cindylane Rd Sparta, NC 28675
Estimated Value: $497,982 - $599,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,567
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Cindylane Rd, Sparta, NC 28675 and is currently estimated at $540,746, approximately $210 per square foot. 1034 Cindylane Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Bugielski Jimmy C and Bugielski Robin H
Bought by
Proffit Richard B and Proffit Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,605
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$329,141
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proffit Richard B | $276,000 | -- | |
| Gambill Dennis B | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proffit Richard B | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $298,900 | $66,600 | $232,300 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $298,900 | $66,600 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $298,900 | $66,600 | $232,300 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $298,900 | $66,600 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $298,900 | $66,600 | $232,300 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $283,200 | $44,100 | $239,100 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $283,200 | $44,100 | $239,100 |
| 2018 | -- | $283,200 | $44,100 | $239,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map