1034 E 10th St Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $372,383
Studio
6
Baths
14,000
Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 E 10th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently priced at $372,383, approximately $26 per square foot. 1034 E 10th St is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School, Gingerbread House, and Miracle Tabernacle Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Ib Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Fell Mark A and Fell Tammy P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Hanudel Robert A
Bought by
Ib Property Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Mtd Investments Inc
Bought by
Rpp Enterprises Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fell Mark A | $170,000 | -- | |
| Ib Property Holdings Llc | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Rpp Enterprises Llc | $309,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $428,500 | $52,100 | $376,400 |
| 2024 | $65 | $428,500 | $52,100 | $376,400 |
| 2023 | $4,305 | $268,500 | $52,100 | $216,400 |
| 2022 | $4,393 | $268,500 | $52,100 | $216,400 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $268,500 | $52,100 | $216,400 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $268,500 | $52,100 | $216,400 |
| 2019 | $4,420 | $268,500 | $52,100 | $216,400 |
| 2018 | $4,420 | $268,500 | $52,100 | $216,400 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $268,500 | $52,100 | $216,400 |
| 2016 | $4,446 | $268,500 | $52,100 | $216,400 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $268,500 | $52,100 | $216,400 |
| 2014 | $4,066 | $268,544 | $71,510 | $197,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map