1034 E 224th St Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $1,250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 E 224th St, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $962,000, approximately $676 per square foot. 1034 E 224th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 78 Anne Hutchinson, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Our Lady of Grace School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,736 | $33,535 | $9,542 | $23,993 |
| 2025 | $6,468 | $33,535 | $9,783 | $23,752 |
| 2024 | $6,468 | $32,203 | $9,793 | $22,410 |
| 2023 | $6,170 | $30,382 | $8,901 | $21,481 |
| 2022 | $5,722 | $44,880 | $12,480 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $5,881 | $41,340 | $12,480 | $28,860 |
| 2020 | $5,915 | $40,380 | $12,480 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $36,840 | $12,480 | $24,360 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $25,318 | $9,095 | $16,223 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $23,886 | $9,066 | $14,820 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $23,288 | $9,387 | $13,901 |
| 2015 | $920 | $23,288 | $9,387 | $13,901 |
| 2014 | $920 | $22,364 | $10,818 | $11,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map