Seller's Agent in 2022
Kelly Pangburn
Pangburn Properties Inc.
(231) 519-1872
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $359,243 - $457,000
Fabulous 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home on 1.55 acres in Grant Public Schools. Newer Well & Septic System, both less than 4 years old. This home offers a spacious kitchen with center island & mudroom entry. Living room with fireplace & French doors to backyard deck. Main floor master bedroom features a French door to an enclosed screened-in covered deck ideal for hot tub., plus a walk-thru closet to a full bath offering a soaker tub & shower. The upper level offers 2 spacious bedrooms and a full bath. The walkout level has a bar area, full bath, laundry & a family room with fireplace. Enjoy the paved driveway, oversized 2 stall garage, partly fenced-in back yard & nice lower level patio. All this on a nicely landscaped parcel just minutes to all-sports Hess Lake. Call today for private tour!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Amber | $280,000 | -- | |
| Griffes Freddy | $189,900 | -- | |
| Griffes Freddy | $189,900 | -- | |
| Klomp Jeffrey | $130,000 | -- | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $203,000 | -- | |
| Penoyer Brett | $155,000 | -- | |
| Dewindt Stephanie S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klomp Jeffrey | $127,645 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | Sold | $280,000 | -3.4% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | For Sale | $299,900 | +57.9% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2018 08/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | For Sale | $189,900 | +46.1% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Sold | $130,000 | -0.8% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2012 07/24/12 | For Sale | $131,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $164,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $131,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $121,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kelly Pangburn
Pangburn Properties Inc.
(231) 519-1872
19 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Cory Pangburn
Pangburn Properties Inc.
(616) 482-9332
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Joel Dykstra
Five Star Real Estate (M6)
(616) 916-4858
36 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Donna Dozeman
Dozeman Realty Group
(616) 204-0137
23 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Dale Dozeman
Dozeman Realty Group
(616) 204-0137
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Vince Villegas
Villegas Group
(616) 920-0291
104 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 22010707
APN: 23-05-100-052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.