1034 E B St San Luis, AZ 85336
Bienestar Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 E B St, San Luis, AZ 85336 and is currently estimated at $253,891, approximately $205 per square foot. 1034 E B St is a home with nearby schools including Arizona Desert Elementary School, San Luis Middle School, and San Luis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Nunez Guadalupe
Bought by
Gil Francisco Javier and Gil Maria Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,273
Outstanding Balance
$12,950
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$240,941
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gil Francisco Javier | $21,000 | Citizens Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gil Francisco Javier | $77,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,365 | $15,706 | $3,817 | $11,889 |
| 2025 | $1,313 | $14,957 | $3,477 | $11,480 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $14,245 | $3,126 | $11,119 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $13,566 | $2,779 | $10,787 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $12,921 | $2,919 | $10,002 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $12,306 | $3,046 | $9,260 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $11,720 | $3,159 | $8,561 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $11,162 | $3,286 | $7,876 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $10,630 | $3,211 | $7,419 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $10,630 | $3,211 | $7,419 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $9,642 | $2,854 | $6,788 |
| 2015 | $849 | $9,182 | $2,649 | $6,533 |
| 2014 | $849 | $8,745 | $2,175 | $6,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map