NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1034 E Deuchers Rd Leavenworth, IN 47137

Estimated Value: $115,000 - $179,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
784 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2022

Last sale price $150,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $821 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a creek
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Mature Trees
  • Pole Barn
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

If you have ever dreamed of having your own fully functional hunters cabin located under a minute from thousands of acres in Hoosier National Forest then I have found your spot. This cabin has just undergone a remodeling and update. The cabin offers 900 sq ft with 2 bedroom ,1 bath, full kitchen, open floor plan, laundry room and comes fully furnished. With all new plumbing, tankless water heater, wiring, county water line, and septic hook up this cabin is ready for use. The cabin is not visible from the county gravel road and offers gated entry. As you enter there is a clearing on the right that would make a perfect food plot, as deer tracks are present everywhere. Passing the opening there is a 30x45 pole building with electrical and water, making the perfect place to store your outdoor and recreational equipment. The woods are made up of pines and hardwoods with thick brush providing excellent cover and bedding. If you have ever thought of having a seasonal or week rental this would be the perfect spot and would provide a nice supplemental side income. No matter if it's for hunting, rental, or just plain time with the family away from the city, this one is well worth the look.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non-BLC Member

MIBOR REALTOR® Association Listed on: 11/05/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Catherine O'Banion

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $806

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a creek
  • Mature Trees
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 784 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Utilities

  • No Heating
  • Water Not Available

Additional Features

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Pole Barn

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/1/22
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 131317104001000001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$806

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Building Area Total: 784
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 3
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Inspection Warranties: General
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • MBR_AttributionContact: noreply@mibor.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: None
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Handicap Accessible Interior
  • Living Area: 784
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Eating Area: None
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 784
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • SqFt Total: 784

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Barn Pole
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Waterfront Features: Creek

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130680
  • Parcel Number: 131317104001000001
  • Acres: 3-5 Acres

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2022-03-01

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 806
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 403

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Sold $150,000 -5.7% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2022 10/22/22 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2022 10/21/22 For Sale $159,000 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2022 08/31/22 For Sale $159,000 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
07/13/2022 07/13/22 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2022 07/09/22 Price Changed $159,000 -6.4% $177 / Sq Ft
06/19/2022 06/19/22 Price Changed $169,900 -10.5% $189 / Sq Ft
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Price Changed $189,900 -5.0% $211 / Sq Ft
06/02/2022 06/02/22 For Sale $199,900 +115.6% $222 / Sq Ft
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Sold $92,700 +3.0% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/16/2021 12/16/21 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2021 12/10/21 For Sale $90,000 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
11/10/2021 11/10/21 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2021 11/05/21 For Sale $90,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $531 $38,200 $13,700 $24,500
2024 $531 $35,600 $13,700 $21,900
2023 $570 $37,200 $13,700 $23,500
2022 $640 $40,800 $13,700 $27,100
2021 $861 $36,100 $13,700 $22,400
2020 $802 $33,800 $11,400 $22,400
2019 $805 $33,900 $11,400 $22,500
2018 $821 $34,700 $11,400 $23,300
2017 $832 $35,100 $11,400 $23,700
2016 $832 $35,200 $11,400 $23,800
2014 $828 $36,000 $11,400 $24,600
2013 $828 $38,200 $11,400 $26,800

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21839812

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 131317104001000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.