1034 Hidden Bluff Clermont, FL 34711
Summit Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Hidden Bluff, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $412,221, approximately $172 per square foot. 1034 Hidden Bluff is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Mcmoran Walter S and Mcmoran Linda E
Bought by
Mcmoran Walter S and Mcmoran Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Levitt Homes L L C
Bought by
Mcmoran Walter S and Mcmoran Linda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,778
Interest Rate
5.81%
Estimated Equity
$338,443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmoran Walter S | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcmoran Walter S | $206,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |