1034 Irvine Dr Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $543,799 - $622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Irvine Dr, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $583,200, approximately $207 per square foot. 1034 Irvine Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Fragasso Dean Starnes and Fragasso Rebekah Biddle
Bought by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branch Banking & Trust Company | $75,338 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $454,700 | $85,000 | $369,700 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $454,700 | $85,000 | $369,700 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $227,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $179,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $358,500 | $70,000 | $288,500 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $358,500 | $70,000 | $288,500 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $358,500 | $70,000 | $288,500 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $329,400 | $52,000 | $277,400 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $329,400 | $52,000 | $277,400 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $329,400 | $52,000 | $277,400 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $329,400 | $52,000 | $277,400 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $334,200 | $52,000 | $282,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map