1034 Lagrange Ct Columbia, MO 65203
Old Southwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $745,891
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,434
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Lagrange Ct, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $672,223, approximately $195 per square foot. 1034 Lagrange Ct is a home with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, West Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Zguta Gregory and Zguta Amy A
Bought by
Gsz And Aaz Revocable Trust and Zguta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Gregory S Zguta Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Zguta Gregory S and Zguta Amy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Whittington Alan and Speck Angela
Bought by
Gregory S Zguta Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Walther H A and Walther Kathleen H
Bought by
Zguta Gregory S and Zguta Amy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gsz And Aaz Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zguta Gregory S | -- | -- | |
| Gregory S Zguta Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Zguta Gregory S | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zguta Gregory S | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,643 | $101,441 | $8,151 | $93,290 |
| 2024 | $5,977 | $88,597 | $8,151 | $80,446 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $69,616 | $8,151 | $61,465 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $64,467 | $8,151 | $56,316 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $64,467 | $8,151 | $56,316 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $59,692 | $8,151 | $51,541 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $59,692 | $8,151 | $51,541 |
| 2018 | $3,966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,918 | $55,271 | $8,151 | $47,120 |
| 2016 | $4,022 | $55,271 | $8,151 | $47,120 |
| 2015 | $3,710 | $55,271 | $8,151 | $47,120 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $55,271 | $8,151 | $47,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map