1034 Sanderling Ct Antioch, IL 60002
Estimated Value: $447,488 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Sanderling Ct, Antioch, IL 60002 and is currently estimated at $483,872, approximately $159 per square foot. 1034 Sanderling Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Antioch Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Homes
Bought by
Shin Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,192
Outstanding Balance
$118,083
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$365,789
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shin Elizabeth J | $304,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shin Elizabeth J | $243,192 | |
| Closed | Shin Elizabeth J | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,085 | $147,022 | $9,564 | $137,458 |
| 2024 | $12,535 | $136,119 | $8,855 | $127,264 |
| 2023 | $12,397 | $121,883 | $7,929 | $113,954 |
| 2022 | $12,397 | $116,372 | $17,584 | $98,788 |
| 2021 | $11,506 | $108,587 | $16,408 | $92,179 |
| 2020 | $11,276 | $105,588 | $15,955 | $89,633 |
| 2019 | $11,441 | $100,974 | $15,258 | $85,716 |
| 2018 | $10,545 | $95,175 | $15,494 | $79,681 |
| 2017 | $10,451 | $90,591 | $14,748 | $75,843 |
| 2016 | $10,195 | $87,426 | $14,233 | $73,193 |
| 2015 | $9,961 | $85,202 | $13,871 | $71,331 |
| 2014 | $8,802 | $78,653 | $18,410 | $60,243 |
| 2012 | $8,731 | $81,824 | $18,410 | $63,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map