Seller's Agent in 2017
Bryan Dillow
eXp Realty
(309) 531-8309
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $451,000
A Glendale 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2017. Beautiful home perfect for any occassion.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurz Cheryl M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kurz Cheryl M | $285,000 | First Community Title | |
| Portico Homes Inc | $192,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kurz Cheryl M | $105,354 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurz Cheryl M | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Portico Homes Inc | $218,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Sold | $285,027 | +0.1% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2017 05/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2017 05/16/17 | For Sale | $284,880 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,560 | $138,610 | $24,661 | $113,949 |
| 2024 | $8,378 | $124,707 | $22,746 | $101,961 |
| 2022 | $8,378 | $100,222 | $18,280 | $81,942 |
| 2021 | $7,923 | $93,005 | $16,964 | $76,041 |
| 2020 | $7,850 | $91,821 | $16,748 | $75,073 |
| 2019 | $7,728 | $93,201 | $17,000 | $76,201 |
| 2018 | $7,730 | $93,201 | $17,000 | $76,201 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bryan Dillow
eXp Realty
(309) 531-8309
111 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10244435
APN: 15-19-159-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.