1034 Summer Place NW Acworth, GA 30102
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Summer Place NW, Acworth, GA 30102 and is currently estimated at $337,616, approximately $226 per square foot. 1034 Summer Place NW is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Pitner Elementary School, Palmer Middle School, and Kell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Smith David Martin
Bought by
Smith David Martin and Butcher-Smith Judith Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $129,196 | $32,000 | $97,196 |
| 2024 | $701 | $140,428 | $26,000 | $114,428 |
| 2023 | $435 | $120,464 | $16,000 | $104,464 |
| 2022 | $578 | $99,308 | $16,000 | $83,308 |
| 2021 | $522 | $80,648 | $16,000 | $64,648 |
| 2020 | $522 | $80,648 | $16,000 | $64,648 |
| 2019 | $504 | $74,424 | $16,000 | $58,424 |
| 2018 | $465 | $61,620 | $16,000 | $45,620 |
| 2017 | $396 | $55,476 | $12,000 | $43,476 |
| 2016 | $398 | $55,476 | $12,000 | $43,476 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $48,560 | $12,000 | $36,560 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $48,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map