1034 Terracewood Cir Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $459,192 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Terracewood Cir, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $485,548, approximately $239 per square foot. 1034 Terracewood Cir is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,744 | $84,100 | $41,270 | $42,830 |
| 2024 | $4,744 | $73,070 | $22,020 | $51,050 |
| 2023 | $4,787 | $73,070 | $22,020 | $51,050 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $61,620 | $22,020 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $4,381 | $61,620 | $22,020 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $4,171 | $56,060 | $18,340 | $37,720 |
| 2019 | $4,122 | $56,060 | $18,340 | $37,720 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $49,060 | $16,510 | $32,550 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $49,060 | $16,510 | $32,550 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $47,570 | $11,930 | $35,640 |
| 2015 | $4,120 | $47,570 | $11,930 | $35,640 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $43,660 | $8,360 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map