1034 Timberline Ct E Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $586,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Timberline Ct E, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $542,611. 1034 Timberline Ct E is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Greenland Elementary School, Nature Hill Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Courtney Konirczka Thomas and Courtney Konirczka
Bought by
Lopez Steven A and Lopez Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,500
Outstanding Balance
$252,346
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$290,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Fox Robert J and Fox Barabara J
Bought by
Konieczka Thomas and Konieczka Courtney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,325
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Fox Robert J and Fox Barbara J
Bought by
Fox Robert J and Fox Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Graves John M and Graves Marjory Z
Bought by
Fox Robert J and Fox Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Steven A | $320,500 | None Available | |
| Konieczka Thomas | $263,500 | None Available | |
| Fox Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Fox Robert J | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Steven A | $302,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Konieczka Thomas | $250,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Robert J | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,486 | $419,600 | $91,600 | $328,000 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $401,000 | $91,600 | $309,400 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $371,100 | $91,600 | $279,500 |
| 2021 | $4,511 | $334,100 | $91,600 | $242,500 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $232,400 | $60,000 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $3,814 | $228,400 | $60,000 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $3,694 | $228,400 | $60,000 | $168,400 |
| 2017 | $4,134 | $228,400 | $60,000 | $168,400 |
| 2016 | $3,706 | $227,700 | $60,000 | $167,700 |
| 2015 | $3,690 | $227,700 | $60,000 | $167,700 |
| 2014 | $3,911 | $227,700 | $60,000 | $167,700 |
| 2013 | $3,911 | $246,700 | $65,000 | $181,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map