1034 Tompkins Dr Port Orange, FL 32129
North Port Orange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Tompkins Dr, Port Orange, FL 32129 and is currently estimated at $230,261, approximately $250 per square foot. 1034 Tompkins Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Atlantic High School, Sugar Mill Elementary School, and Silver Sands Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Howard A A and Howard Gowell A
Bought by
Lejeune Angela Renee and Howard Torrian Lejeune
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Dearduff Theresa I
Bought by
Howard Angela Lejuene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,200
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
Dearduff Jeffrey E and Dearduff Julie
Bought by
Dearduff Theresa I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1980
Bought by
Howard Angela Lejeune
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lejeune Angela Renee | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard Angela Lejuene | $80,900 | -- | |
| Dearduff Theresa I | -- | -- | |
| Howard Angela Lejeune | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Angela Lejuene | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $712 | $75,536 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $712 | $73,551 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $673 | $71,479 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $673 | $69,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $651 | $67,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $672 | $65,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $663 | $64,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $653 | $63,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $97,270 | $17,971 | $79,299 |
| 2017 | $668 | $60,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $665 | $59,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $685 | $58,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $690 | $58,485 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map