1034 Winter Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $209,007 - $328,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Winter Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $258,502, approximately $165 per square foot. 1034 Winter Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St Johns Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $27,100 | $1,800 | $25,300 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $24,900 | $1,800 | $23,100 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $24,900 | $1,800 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $25,000 | $1,800 | $23,200 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $25,000 | $1,800 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $22,200 | $1,400 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $22,200 | $1,400 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $22,200 | $1,400 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $22,200 | $1,400 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $20,200 | $1,500 | $18,700 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $20,200 | $1,500 | $18,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,700 | $1,500 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map