Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Averill
HomeSource
(503) 801-1223
75 in this area
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $671,785 - $705,000
Discover this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on 2 acres in a desirable area just East of Tillamook. Perched on a hill with valley views, this well-maintained home boasts all laminate flooring, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. Stay comfortable year-round with a ductless heat pump. Plus, there's ample room to build your dream shop! Don't miss out on this perfect blend of country living and convenience.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Roger | $689,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Marcum Dylan | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Marcum Dylan | $80,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Myers Edward E | $95,530 | None Available | |
| Avalon Investment Group Llc | $115,715 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Roger | $589,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avalon Investment Group Llc | $105,715 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Sold | $689,000 | -3.6% | $389 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Price Changed | $715,000 | -7.0% | $403 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $769,000 | -- | $434 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $336,200 | $110,750 | $225,450 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $326,410 | $107,530 | $218,880 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $316,910 | $104,410 | $212,500 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $307,680 | $101,370 | $206,310 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $298,720 | $98,420 | $200,300 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $290,020 | $95,550 | $194,470 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $281,580 | $92,770 | $188,810 |
| 2018 | $777 | $80,950 | $80,950 | $0 |
| 2017 | $746 | $78,600 | $78,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $729 | $76,320 | $76,320 | $0 |
| 2015 | $720 | $74,100 | $74,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $682 | $71,950 | $71,950 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,860 | $69,860 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Averill
HomeSource
(503) 801-1223
75 in this area
184 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Debbie Carr
Rob Trost Real Estate - Tillam
(503) 842-9090
50 in this area
186 Total Sales
Source: Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: TC-22429
APN: R0410601
Ask me questions while you tour the home.