10342 Maple Grove Rd Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $234,302 - $414,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10342 Maple Grove Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $348,326, approximately $345 per square foot. 10342 Maple Grove Rd is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School and Charlevoix Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $741 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $712 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $683 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $44,736 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $44,736 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,032 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map