10345 W Willow Fishhook Rd Wasilla, AK 99687
Willow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,519 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10345 W Willow Fishhook Rd, Wasilla, AK 99687 and is currently estimated at $251,760, approximately $258 per square foot. 10345 W Willow Fishhook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Houston Middle School, and Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Krueger Michael E
Bought by
Hart Gloria Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Krueger Gloria Mary
Bought by
Krueger Gloria Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Gloria Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Estate Of Wayne Ronald Krueger | -- | None Available | |
| Krueger Gloria Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $132,500 | $32,300 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $130,900 | $32,300 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $128,600 | $32,300 | $96,300 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $118,600 | $32,300 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $108,400 | $32,300 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $103,300 | $32,300 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $97,400 | $32,300 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $98,600 | $32,300 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $97,700 | $32,300 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $99,900 | $32,300 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,000 | $32,300 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,600 | $32,300 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map