$535,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026

10346 N 68th Ln Peoria, AZ 85345

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,151 Sq Ft
10,337 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$249 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • Centennial High School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 4-minute walk to Sundance Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

No HOA, two RV gates, ample RV parking, and a 3-car garage! This updated single-level 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a pool offers space, flexibility, and room for all your toys! Numerous updates include: roof, AC unit, tile flooring, remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, windows, wate and a resurfaced pool. The primary suite features dual vanities, a beautiful shower & a large walk-in closet. The 3-car garage, two RV gates, and generous RV parking provide plenty of space for RVs, boats, trailers, and additional vehicles. The private backyard with a refreshed pool creates the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. Homes offering this combination of updates, RV access, space, and no HOA are hard to find--don't miss this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sal Priorello

Realty ONE Group License #SA551121000 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Realty ONE Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Ruben Luna

eXp Realty License #SA558959000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,619

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 10,337 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2021
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,151 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Ira A Murphy Elementary And Middle School

• Association fees include no fees
  • Windwood Lot 1 34 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143-09-483

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,619

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

10,337 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 67th Avenue and Peoria Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2020
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2021
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: WINDWOOD LOT 1-34
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 248.72
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2151.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ira A Murphy
  • High School: Centennial High School
  • Junior High Dist: Peoria Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ira A Murphy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10337.0
  • Parcel #: 143-09-483

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1619.0
  • Tax Book Number: 143.0
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 9.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2016
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.33%
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,969
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,731

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Flores Jose R and Flores Keli M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Mason Anthony J and Mason Luz E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Mason Anthony J and Mason Luz E
Bought by
Thill Matthew and 10346 N 68Th Lane Famly Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Marlor Land Company Inc
Bought by
Mason Anthony J and Mason Luz E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,342
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Pavillon Development Co
Bought by
Marlor Land Company Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
7.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $265,000 First Arizona Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $141,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Trustee Deed $278,868 Great American Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Joint Tenancy Deed $119,797 United Title Agency
Warranty Deed $24,000 United Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $212,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $112,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $123,342 VA
Previous Owner $90,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $535,000 +1.9% $249 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $525,000 +98.1% $244 / Sq Ft
11/10/2016 11/10/16 Sold $265,000 +3.9% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/28/2016 09/28/16 For Sale $255,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,619 $19,999 -- --
2024 $1,589 $19,047 -- --
2023 $1,589 $35,110 $7,020 $28,090
2022 $1,556 $27,180 $5,430 $21,750
2021 $1,659 $25,680 $5,130 $20,550
2020 $1,679 $24,010 $4,800 $19,210
2019 $1,624 $22,750 $4,550 $18,200
2018 $1,549 $21,180 $4,230 $16,950
2017 $1,551 $18,020 $3,600 $14,420
2016 $1,524 $17,300 $3,460 $13,840
2015 $1,433 $18,610 $3,720 $14,890
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6994290

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 143-09-483

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.