1035 1st St Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 1st St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $391,715, approximately $335 per square foot. 1035 1st St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Cook Debra M and Debra M Cook Revocable Living
Bought by
Sendam Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Cook Debra M
Bought by
Cook Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,604
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Cook Debra M
Bought by
Cook Debra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Grant Roger W and Grant Nancy E
Bought by
Cook Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sendam Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Debra M | -- | American Preferred Title | |
| Cook Debra M | -- | American Preferred Title | |
| Cook Debra M | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Debra M | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cook Debra M | $119,604 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Debra M | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,877 | $386,186 | $115,000 | $271,186 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $359,999 | $115,010 | $244,989 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $348,000 | $99,854 | $248,146 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $407,000 | $85,011 | $321,989 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $281,000 | $50,005 | $230,995 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $239,000 | $41,963 | $197,037 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $210,001 | $34,936 | $175,065 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $183,000 | $30,017 | $152,983 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $146,000 | $28,967 | $117,033 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $76,220 | $15,028 | $61,192 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $64,096 | $15,028 | $49,068 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $64,096 | $15,028 | $49,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map