1035 Baker Rd Albany, OH 45710
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Baker Rd, Albany, OH 45710 and is currently estimated at $345,680, approximately $157 per square foot. 1035 Baker Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Sold by
Penrod Eric S and Penrod Catherine B
Bought by
Rice Mark H and Rice Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,760
Outstanding Balance
$53,906
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Campitelli Richard A and Campitelli Laurie L
Bought by
Penrod Eric S and Penrod Catherine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Copeland Robert M and Copeland Rebecca A
Bought by
Campeitelli Richard A and Campeitelli Laurie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Rottell Ivy Beth
Bought by
Copeland Robert M and Copeland Rebecca A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Rottell Charles N
Bought by
Rottell Ivy Beth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Mark H | $182,200 | Secure Title Services | |
| Penrod Eric S | $180,000 | Secure Title Agency | |
| Campeitelli Richard A | $125,000 | -- | |
| Copeland Robert M | $87,000 | -- | |
| Rottell Ivy Beth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Mark H | $145,760 | |
| Closed | Penrod Eric S | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $93,510 | $12,400 | $81,110 |
| 2024 | $6,452 | $93,510 | $12,400 | $81,110 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $93,510 | $12,400 | $81,110 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $74,390 | $10,780 | $63,610 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $74,390 | $10,780 | $63,610 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $74,390 | $10,780 | $63,610 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $71,220 | $9,090 | $62,130 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $71,220 | $9,090 | $62,130 |
| 2017 | $4,895 | $71,220 | $9,090 | $62,130 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $60,350 | $8,260 | $52,090 |
| 2015 | $4,095 | $60,350 | $8,260 | $52,090 |
| 2014 | $4,095 | $60,350 | $8,260 | $52,090 |
| 2013 | $4,002 | $61,480 | $7,560 | $53,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map