Seller's Agent in 2022
Brenda Cuoco
Cuoco & Co. Real Estate
(413) 333-7776
64 in this area
848 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $425,000
Wow!! This ADORABLE 1997 Yr Built Ranch style home is situated on a double lot w/ .93 acres! One OWNER home and well maintained this home offers one floor living w/a unique flair to it.. Looks from outside are deceiving here!! First floor features a spacious kitchen highlighting vaulted ceilings, center island, dining area w/ sliders to a quaint and cozy 3 SEASON sunroom w/ carpeting, skylight, wall ac and ceiling fan - just perfect added living space. Adjacent to the kitchen is the living rm featuring upgraded wood flrs (2017), crown molding and exterior access. Down the hall features a full bath including washer and dryer along with extra cabinetry and linen closet, spacious bdrm w/ carpeting, rounding out the first flr is the main bdrm w/ carpeting, walk in closet and 3/4 bath. The lower level offers awesome space for expansion of potential living space w/ walk out and windows. Seller states roof was upgraded in 2011. Not your typical ranch. Welcome to 1035 Circle Dr.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Megson Curtis | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Nichols Gerald | -- | -- | |
| Nichols Gerald A | -- | -- | |
| Nichols Gerald A | -- | -- | |
| Nichols Alfred | $28,000 | -- | |
| Nichols Alfred A | $28,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Megson Curtis | $299,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2022 09/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,940 | $327,300 | $65,600 | $261,700 |
| 2024 | $5,545 | $297,000 | $59,500 | $237,500 |
| 2023 | $5,365 | $276,000 | $59,500 | $216,500 |
| 2022 | $5,027 | $234,900 | $52,300 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $203,900 | $57,700 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $4,460 | $195,600 | $57,700 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $4,331 | $195,600 | $57,700 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $191,600 | $56,100 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $4,133 | $191,600 | $56,100 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $187,600 | $54,400 | $133,200 |
| 2015 | $3,870 | $187,600 | $54,400 | $133,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brenda Cuoco
Cuoco & Co. Real Estate
(413) 333-7776
64 in this area
848 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Stacey Cannata
Conway - Mansfield
(508) 339-0022
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73036274
APN: PALM-000008-000000-000186
Ask me questions while you tour the home.