1035 E 15th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $124,530 - $148,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 E 15th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $135,633, approximately $86 per square foot. 1035 E 15th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Guerriero Terence P
Bought by
Guerriero Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Fifteenth Street Llc
Bought by
Guerriero Terence P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Castillo Trennette and Castillo Felix
Bought by
Fifteenth Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerriero Kathy L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Guerriero Terence P | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Fifteenth Street Llc | $60,600 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,168 | $25,240 | $5,850 | $19,390 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $25,240 | $5,850 | $19,390 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $19,990 | $4,520 | $15,470 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $19,990 | $4,520 | $15,470 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $19,990 | $4,520 | $15,470 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $24,330 | $7,630 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $24,330 | $7,630 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $24,330 | $7,630 | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $22,090 | $6,930 | $15,160 |
| 2015 | $967 | $17,160 | $2,000 | $15,160 |
| 2014 | $941 | $17,160 | $2,000 | $15,160 |
| 2013 | $1,205 | $23,810 | $2,070 | $21,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map