Estimated Value: $367,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 E 5700 S Unit 2, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $382,373, approximately $143 per square foot. 1035 E 5700 S Unit 2 is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including H Guy Child School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Patricia A Knight Trust
Bought by
Hall Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Knight Patricia A
Bought by
Knight Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Knight Donald L and Knight Patricia A
Bought by
Knight Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Knight Donald L and Knight Patricia A
Bought by
Knight Donald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Patricia J | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Knight Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Knight Donald L | -- | Mt View Title | |
| Knight Donald L | -- | Mt View Title | |
| Knight Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knight Donald L | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $362,890 | $100,000 | $262,890 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $194,700 | $55,000 | $139,700 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $207,350 | $55,000 | $152,350 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $222,200 | $55,000 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $572 | $319,000 | $65,000 | $254,000 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $279,000 | $40,000 | $239,000 |
| 2019 | $463 | $254,000 | $30,000 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $566 | $220,000 | $30,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $399 | $176,000 | $30,000 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $96,800 | $16,500 | $80,300 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $90,750 | $16,500 | $74,250 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $78,100 | $16,500 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map