1035 Faller Ln Reading, PA 19605
Bern NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,382 - $219,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Faller Ln, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $200,346, approximately $303 per square foot. 1035 Faller Ln is a home with nearby schools including Schuylkill Valley Elementary School, Schuylkill Valley Middle School, and Schuylkill Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2015
Sold by
Wennell Joan
Bought by
Wennell Jeffrey and Wennell April
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Bought by
Wennell Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wennell Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Wennell Joan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $49,800 | $17,500 | $32,300 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $49,800 | $17,500 | $32,300 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $49,800 | $17,500 | $32,300 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $49,800 | $17,500 | $32,300 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $49,800 | $17,500 | $32,300 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $49,800 | $17,500 | $32,300 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $49,800 | $17,500 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $49,800 | $17,500 | $32,300 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $49,800 | $17,500 | $32,300 |
| 2016 | $557 | $49,800 | $17,500 | $32,300 |
| 2015 | $557 | $49,800 | $17,500 | $32,300 |
| 2014 | $557 | $49,800 | $17,500 | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map