1035 Jackson Rd Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $511,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Jackson Rd, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $402,000, approximately $422 per square foot. 1035 Jackson Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including New London Academy Elementary, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $130,800 | $130,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $536 | $130,800 | $130,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $536 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $312 | $31,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $312 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $312 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $312 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $324 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $324 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $324 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $324 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $56 | $10,700 | $10,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map