$190,000
SOLD MAR 16, 2026

1035 Lawrence Dr Canton, IL 61520

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,825 Sq Ft
1962 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2026

$104 Per Sq Ft

86 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Whole House Fan

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautifully updated 4-bedroom ranch with a finished basement and a fenced yard! This home features an updated main floor with 4 bedrooms, including a versatile 3rd bedroom with washer & dryer hookups (still usable as a bedroom). The kitchen and bathrooms have been updated, and most flooring has been replaced. All appliances stay except the washer and dryer. The finished basement offers a 4th bedroom with an egress window, a custom bar (can stay), and newer vinyl plank flooring in the family and rec rooms. A de-watering system and radon mitigation system provide added peace of mind. Enjoy the fenced yard, large composite deck with new railing, and patio door access—perfect for outdoor entertaining. Home includes a 1-car attached garage, newer furnace and central air. Roof was replaced in 2017; siding and windows in 2018. Seller is a veteran and tax-exempt. Don’t miss this well-maintained, move-in ready ranch with great space and modern updates!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michaeline Harrison

Jim Maloof Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 309-338-2949 License #475.083736 Listed on: 11/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Renee Lewis

Jim Maloof Realty, Inc. License #475.143087

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 72x120
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,825 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-08-22-403-063

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: Mobile: 309-338-2949
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Ceiling Fan(s), Radon Mitigation System, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1825
  • KitchenDining: Dining/Living Combo,Dining Informal

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Shed(s), Replacement Windows
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, On Street, Paved, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Whole House Fan
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Gas Water Heater

• Zoning: SINGLE fAMILY
  • Lot Size: 72x120
  • Parcel #: 09-08-22-403-063
  • ZonedAgricultural: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: High Efficiency Heating

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2023
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
List Price
$187,500
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-4%
Views
193

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.43%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,351
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$10,659

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 29, 2016
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
List Price
$98,500
Sold Price
$97,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-1.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.67%
Original Mortgage
$95,733
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $180,000 West St Title Co
Grant Deed $97,500 --
Deed $97,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $180,000 Construction
Previous Owner $95,733 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Sold $190,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2025 11/24/25 For Sale $190,000 +5.6% $104 / Sq Ft
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Sold $180,000 -4.0% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2023 07/07/23 For Sale $187,500 +92.3% $109 / Sq Ft
04/19/2016 04/19/16 Sold $97,500 -1.0% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/08/2016 03/08/16 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2016 02/29/16 For Sale $98,500 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $37,000 $4,400 $32,600
2023 -- $33,610 $4,210 $29,400
2022 $2,755 $33,610 $4,210 $29,400
2021 $2,709 $32,310 $4,050 $28,260
2020 $2,596 $30,940 $3,880 $27,060
2019 $2,534 $31,320 $3,940 $27,380
2018 $2,456 $30,720 $3,860 $26,860
2017 $3,043 $30,720 $3,860 $26,860
2016 $2,479 $30,260 $3,800 $26,460
2015 $1,167 $29,160 $3,660 $25,500
2013 -- $28,420 $3,570 $24,850
2012 -- $27,460 $3,450 $24,010

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1262601

RMLS Alliance

APN: 09-08-224-030-63

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.