1035 Longfellow Ave Royal Oak, MI 48067
Estimated Value: $320,549 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Longfellow Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067 and is currently estimated at $364,887, approximately $251 per square foot. 1035 Longfellow Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Murphy Melinda
Bought by
Spong Jason A and Arballo Spong Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Sherbert Daniel D
Bought by
Murphy Melinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spong Jason A | $185,500 | Title One Inc | |
| Murphy Melinda | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $134,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $121,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $104,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,069 | $90,930 | $0 | $0 |