Seller's Agent in 2025
Noemi Ruiz
H & L Real Estate Company
(208) 431-3314
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $297,269
This spacious 4-bedroom, 1.5 bath home has all the space you've been looking for— inside and out! It comes with a detached garage PLUS a 25x50 shop, giving you plenty of space for vehicles, storage. and projects. Inside, you'll find a functional layout that accommodates everyone, plus the comfort of central air that was installed just 5 years ago. Outside, enjoy a large lot with ample space to spread out — perfect for gatherings, hobbies, or simply enjoying Idaho living. Call your agent today to schedule a showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
H & L Real Estate Company Brokerage Phone: 208-678-9990 Listed on: 08/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Chris E | -- | Titleone | |
| Novoa Miguel | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Novoa Miguel | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duran Chris E | $9,800 | |
| Open | Duran Chris E | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Novoa Miguel | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Novoa Miguel | $65,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -3.4% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $166,733 | $44,733 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $589 | $178,095 | $55,575 | $122,520 |
| 2023 | $653 | $142,025 | $28,568 | $113,457 |
| 2022 | $718 | $124,718 | $28,568 | $96,150 |
| 2021 | $800 | $108,479 | $28,568 | $79,911 |
| 2020 | $815 | $101,073 | $21,162 | $79,911 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Noemi Ruiz
H & L Real Estate Company
(208) 431-3314
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dawson Baker
Real Broker LLC
(208) 650-5643
97 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98956952
APN: RPBB001092004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.