1035 Old Pocallo Rd Sumter, SC 29150
South Sumter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $81,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Old Pocallo Rd, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $65,388, approximately $60 per square foot. 1035 Old Pocallo Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Briggs Esau
Bought by
Thomas Anderson B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Anderson B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $1,830 | $180 | $1,650 |
| 2024 | $686 | $1,830 | $180 | $1,650 |
| 2023 | $686 | $1,830 | $180 | $1,650 |
| 2022 | $681 | $1,830 | $180 | $1,650 |
| 2021 | $645 | $1,830 | $180 | $1,650 |
| 2020 | $645 | $1,690 | $180 | $1,510 |
| 2019 | $638 | $1,690 | $180 | $1,510 |
| 2018 | $636 | $1,690 | $180 | $1,510 |
| 2017 | $632 | $1,690 | $180 | $1,510 |